Please thank our 2016-2017 supporters!

Viper Nation Education Foundation academic programs are made possible by the financial generosity of corporations and individuals who believe in strengthening academics. VNEF greatly appreciates and recognizes their goodwill to Viper Nation students.


American Constructors
Anonymous
Apple Sport Imports
Austin Asset
Gene & Susan Arant
Bridgepoint Consulting
Chase Flooring Group
Tim and Stacey Dehne
Rachel Anderson
Anonymous
Harry and Sandy Barnes
Bartlett Real Estate
Dr. Roopal K. Bhatt
Doug and Michelle Beck
Jessica Beck
Sarah Bertram
Trish Bode
Susanne Bostic
Jason and Maria Broadhead
Merchant and Ann Buchanan
The Burgess Family
Drs Brent and Jennifer Cardwell
Jamie and John Carpenter
Christina Carew
Cedar Park Pediatrics & Family Medicine
Dr. Joe and Donna Ciccarelli
Marc & Marta Chase
Rebecca Cole
Stuart and Sabrina Collins
Kim Conner
Jeannette Cook
Brian Cusson
Tracy and Jack Deng
Leslie Sloan, Moviehouse & Eatery
Debbie and Chris Donahue
Rhonda Durrill, Avalar Real Estate
Pete and Misti Dwyer
Ely Family
Rob & Sandy Falgout
William and Cris Farrell
Steve Farrar, My Plates
Four Points News
Cathy and Bob Francis
Barbara & William Frierson
Liz Froelich
Daniel and Brooke Garces
Carla and David George
John and Tracey Graff
Mike and Alison Hellmund
Hilderbrand Jewelers
Glen and Alison Hoffmann
Josh Horowitz, Infamous Brewing
Doug Hughes
Michael & Caroline Hundley
Antonio Iglesias
Independence Title
Dr. R.J. Jackson
Jim and Courtney Johnson
Joel and Susan Kemmerer
Tamra Kerns
Kim Krant, Engle & Volkers Austin
Adam Kristoff, D.D.S.
Andy Krupp
Kelli & David Litzau
The Lamb Family Foundation
Lance and Brenda Langford
Daisy Longmeir
Rob & Jan Masterson
MCM Consulting
Medway Plastics
Shawna Meyer
Kathy Mills
Neil and Melissa Miltonberger
Stephen and Laurie Moore
Lynn Oliver
Helene O’Neal
Mark Maunder and Susan Orth
John & Kathleen Pasquarette
Brian and Shelli Pitman
Lisa and Stewart Pickard
Chris and Pam Province
Residence Inn, Four Points
Cory and Chris Riddell Family
Myra and Jim Roberts
Jill and David Sandal
Geoffrey and Mary Scherer
Joan Schneider
Dana and Don Schwent Family
Amanda and Karl Schulte
The Seitzler Family
Ben & Jill Sheppard
Kristen Skavdahl
Craig & Cherisse Smyser, RE/MAX Capital City
Southstar Bank
Tiffany and Rodney Speaks
Dr. Chris Stansbury
Lisa Stephens
Steiner Ranch Cleaners
Tacara, Steiner Ranch
Chris & Danika Taylor
Mandy and Stephen Teodecki
Ann & Mark Thompson
Mike Thompson, Owner NOLA Kitchen
Twin Liquors
Sarah Valenzuela
Eric Weiss & Keni Renner
Kathleen Vigil
Andrew and Kathy Wetzel
Rebecca Weaver
John Wilson, Summer Casual
Wired Orthodontics
Mark & Karen Wisniewski
Keri & Bob Wootton
Gerald Zuraski


Vandegrift High School Commons and Scholar Lab Supporters

Kai and Michelle Lamb Family
Jordan Lamb, Class of 2019
Reagan Lamb, Class of 2023

Mark and Karen Wisniewski Family
Matthew Wisniewski, Class of 2019

Brian and Shelle Pitman Family
Kelsee Pitman, Class of 2013
Reid Pitman, Class of 2016
Trevor Pitman, Class of 2018

Pete and Misti Dwyer Family
Colton Dwyer, Class of 2022
Hunter Dwyer, Class of 2025

Arin and Chris Reid Family
Eilla Carmon Reid, Class of 2021
Braden Christopher Reid, Class of 2025
Dax Everett Reid, Class of 2029

Michael and Stephanie Johnson Family
Adam Johnson, Class of 2018
Michael Johnson Jr, Class of 2014

Audra Voelkel, Class of 2020
Kendall Voelkel, Class of 2020
Sydney Voelkel, Class of 2016
Conner Voelkel, Class of 2014

Vinit and Tracey Asar Family
Karina Asar, Class of 2021
Ryan Asar, Class of 2023

Andrew and Jennifer Dummar Family
Bryce Dummar, Class of 2015
Taylor Dummar, Class of 2021
Brayden Dummar, Class of 2023

James and Kristy Armer Family
Dylan Armer, Class of 2020
Cole Armer, Class of 2022

Brenda and Lance Langford Family
Alyse Langford, Class of 2013
Davis Langford, Class of 2016
Jake Langford, Class of 2018

Chris and Pam Province Family
Rice Province, Class of 2018
Will Province, Class of 2022

Gene and Susan Arant Family
Olivia Arant, Class of 2018
Sophia Arant, Class of 2020
Ford Arant, Class of 2023

Laurie and Stephen Moore Family
Justin Moore, Class of 2018
Garrett Moore, Class of 2018
Jen Moore, Class of 2019
Clayton Moore, Class of 2022

Stephen and Tiffaney Whiteside Family
Drayton Whiteside, Class of 2016
Ashlyn Whiteside, Class of 2018

Dana and Don Schwent Family
Sophia Schwent, Class of 2017
Luc Schwent, Class of 2018
Olivia Schwent, Class of 2021
Jack Schwent, Class of 2023

Christine and David Bailie Family
Noah Bailie, Class of 2020
Mirabelle Bailie, Class of 2026

Jennifer and Brent Cardwell Family
Grace Cardwell, Class of 2021
McKenna Cardwell, Class of 2023

Chris and Jill Stearns Family
Samantha Stearns, Class of 2016
Spencer Stearns, Class of 2020

Jade and Greg Ausley Family
Parker Ausley, Class of 2016
Peyton Ausley, Class of 2019
Gralyn Ausley, Class of2024

Michelle and Doug Beck Family
Maddie Beck, Class of 2019
Carson Beck, Class of 2020

Rene and Samantha Betancourt Family
Genevieve Betancourt, Class of 2020
Dominique Betancourt, Class of 2023
Annelisse Betancourt, Class of 2025

Jerry and Iris Chan Family
Nicholas Chan, Class of 2019
Eric Chan, Class of 2022

Kelly and Pete Eichorn Family
Natalie Parks Eichorn, Class of 2017
Elaina O’Shea Eichorn, Class of 2019

Hanna Haide and Julius Horvath Family
Peter Horvath, Class of 2018
Matthew Horvath, Class of 2020

Philip and Chris Jalufka Family
Jordan Jalufka, Class of 2017
Jensen Jalufka, Class of 2019

Kijong and Yeonhee Lee Family
Jaebaek Lee, Class of 2018
Yuni Lee, Class of 2022

David and Toni Lesniak Family
Nicolas Lesniak, Class of 2018
Christopher Lesniak, Class of 2018

Jeff and Tracy Miller Family
Warren Miller – Class of 2028
Avery Miller – Class of 2029

Leslie and Ben Modisett Family
Dylan Modisett, Class of 2020
Jack Modisett, Class of 2023

John and Kathleen Pasquarette Family
Ellie Pasquarette, Class of 2017
Will Pasquarette, Class of 2019

Ketan and Peggi Patel Family
Kyra Patel, Class of 2018

Jon and Julie Petrucelli Family
Ellie Petrucelli, Class of 2021
Joey Petrucelli, Class of 2023

Cory and Chris Riddell Family
Audrey Riddell, Class of 2020
Amelia Riddell, Class of 2021

Jenny and John Rosas Family
Nick D. Rosas, Class of 2018
Jack M. Rosas, Class of 2018

Geoffrey and Mary Scherer Family
Drew Scherer, Class of 2015
Will Scherer, Class of 2018

Ben and Jill Sheppard Family
Mitchell Sheppard, Class of 2018
Santessa Sheppard, Class of 2021
Ryan Sheppard, Class of 2022

Brian and Stacy Smith Family
Chloe Smith, Class of 2017
Cole Smith, Class of 2019
Lily Smith, Class of 2023

Erin and Chris Turnley Family
Regan Turnley, Class of 2021
Nolan Turnley, Class of 2024
Evan Turnley, Class of 2026

Valenzuela Family
Parker Valenzuela, Class of 2025
Charlotte Valenzuela, Class of 2031
Jake Valenzuela, Class of 2032

Brandi and Derek Wright
Chas Wright, Class of 2018
Brynne Wright, Class of 2020

Paula Volgrin and John Tyler Family
Mason Tyler, Class of 2020

Mike and Alison Hellmund Family
Olivia Hellmund, Class of 2020
Christian Hellmund, Class of 2022

Sandra Lelinski Family
Danielle Lelinski, Class of 2020

Bob and Keri Wootton Family
Brady Wootton, Class of 2020

Sherry and Sean Coughlin Family
Madeleine Coughlin, Class of 2017

Shara and Matt Hughes Family
Nicholas Hughes, Class of 2018

Tim and Teri Radloff Family
Ryan Radloff, Class of 2019

Kelly and Jessica Wunsch Family
Fischer Wunsch, Class of 2020

Brett and Hillarry Pittsenbargar
Aidan Pittsenbargar, Class of 2019
Berkley Pittsenbargar, Class of 2022

Eric and Cindy Silvas Family
Joshua Silvas, Class of 2021
Logan Silvas, Class of 2023

Leslie and Paul Shaffer Family
Grant Shaffer, Class of 2019
Griffin Shaffer, Class of 2022

Tracey & John Graff Family
Andrew Graff, Class of 2015
Matthew Graff, Class of 2019

Brad and Shawn Stanton Family
Charles Stanton, Class of 2023
Katherine Stanton, Class of 2024

Contessa and Matt Weinheimer Family
Gavin Weinheimer, Class of 2022
Logan Weinheimer, Class of 2026

Mason and Susanne Guy Family
Bradley Guy, Class of 2020
Matthew Guy, Class of 2022
Bridget Guy, Class of 2026

Julie and Trevor Hildebrand Family
Sarah Hildebrand, Class of 2023
Cooper Hildebrand, Class of 2025

Ann and Merchant Buchanan
Brayden Buchanan, Class of 2023
Ainsley Buchanan, Class of 2026

Cheryl and John Anderson
Ryan Anderson, Class of 2019
Ryan Anderson, Class of 2023

Sally and Mark Banta Family
Bob and Bonnie Baskin
Gina and David Bohreer Family
Deb and Don Christian, Concordia
Stuart and Sabrina Collins Family
Mark and Virginia Deeny Family
Holly and Chris Dees Family
Todd and Carolyn Doss Family
Rhonda and Darrel Durrill Family
Brian and Amy Freeman Family
Alex Gabbi Family
Mike & Lynn Galyen Family
Louise and Paul Gunn Family
Jonathan and Allison Ha Family
Carl and Danielle Hartman Family
Michele Harris and Carrie Zika
Alica and Tom Harrison Family
Stephanie and Stephen Haug Family
Sarita and Brad Heath Family
Andy and Michele Johnson Family
Brandy and Mike Jones Family
Kim Krant Family
Mike and Lisa Lewis Family
Matt and Susanna Lukas Family
Alicia and Daniel Marker, School in the Hills
Jennifer & Trent Mushtaler Family
Darin and Athsole Olson Family
Dr. Richard and Kate Rhodes
Rhonda Robinson, SouthStar Bank
Beth and Toby Roberts Family
David and Jill Sandal Family
Carroll & Michael Scott Family
James and Heather Smith Family
Trish Bode and Bryan Snead Family
Danika & Chris Taylor Family
Mandy and Raul Trevino Family
David and Kassidy Thomas Family
Yvette & Yuen Young Family
Sophia and Keith Waldie Family
Julie & Tom Wolk Family
Jean & Percy Wong Family
Amy and Greg Van Wyk Family


Companies Contributing Matching Gifts

Samsung
Dell, Inc.
National Instruments
New York Life
AT&T